Featured Dancers

DELANEY BATTERSON

NYCDA Chicago – Junior Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up

NUVO Kansas City – Junior Female Breakout Artist Runner-Up

 

AINSLEY BEARD

JUMP Dearborn – Teen Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

 

JILLIAN BERNABE

NYCDA Kansas City – Teen Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up

Radix Kansas City – Teen Female Core Performer

JUMP Dearborn – Teen Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

 

 

GRACE BROWN

NYCDA Kansas City – Teen Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up

Radix Kansas City – Teen Female Core Performer

JUMP Dearborn – Teen Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

NUVO Kansas City – Teen Female Breakout Artist Runner-Up

 

DAPHNEE BROWN

JUMP Dearborn – Teen Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

 

KATE ECHELMEIER

Radix Kansas City – Teen Female Core Performer

JUMP Dearborn – Teen Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

NUVO Kansas City – Teen Female Breakout Artist Runner-Up

 

RYAN EVANS

NYCDA Kansas City – Teen Male Outstanding Dancer

24/7 Kansas City – Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer

Radix Kansas City – Teen Male Core Performer Runner-Up

JUMP Dearborn – Teen Male JUMP VIP 

NUVO Kansas City – Teen Male Breakout Artist

 

KAYLA FERGUSON

NYCDA Denver – Steps Summer Intensive Scholarhsip

 

HUNTER FORTHAUS

24/7 Kansas City – Senior Male Non-Stop Dancer

Radix Kansas City – Senior Male Core Performer Runner-Up

JUMP Dearborn – Senior Male JUMP VIP 

NUVO Kansas City – Senior Male Breakout Artist

 

 

GABRIELLA HARDY

Radix Kansas City – Mini Core Performer Runner-Up

JUMP Dearborn – Mini Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

 

MIRENDA GILMORE

JUMP Dearborn – Teen Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

 

MEREDITH INMAN

Radix Kansas City – Teen Female Core Performer Runner-Up

JUMP Dearborn – Teen Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

 

BRIANNA KEINGATTI

NYCDA Kansas City – Teen Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up

24/7 Kansas City – Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer

Radix Kansas City – Teen Female Core Performer

JUMP Dearborn – Teen Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

NUVO Kansas City – Teen Female Breakout Artist Runner-Up

 

DAVID KEINGATTI

Radix Kansas City – Teen Male Core Performer

JUMP Dearborn – Teen Male JUMP VIP 

NUVO Kansas City – Teen Male Breakout Artist

 

LIZ LAGE

Radix Kansas City – Senior Female Core Performer Runner-Up

NYCDA Las Vegas – Senior Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up

JUMP Dearborn – Senior Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

NUVO Kansas City – Senior Female Breakout Artist Runner-Up

 

KATHARINE MEHLE

NYCDA Denver – Senior Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up

JUMP Dearborn – Senior Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

NUVO Kansas City – Senior Female Breakout Artist Runner-Up

MIRA SACHDEV

Radix Kansas City – Teen Female Core Performer Runner-Up

JUMP Dearborn – Teen Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

 

ELLA SHOWERS

NUVO Kansas City – Mini Female Breakout Artist Runner-Up

 

ANNA KATE SUNDVOLD

NYCDA Kansas City – Senior Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up

24/7 Kansas City – Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer

Radix Kansas City – Senior Female Core Performer

JUMP Dearborn – Senior Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

NUVO Kansas City – Senior Female Breakout Artist

 

KENZIE VON TALGE

Radix Kansas City – Mini Core Performer Runner-Up

NYCDA Chicago – Mini Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up

JUMP Dearborn – Mini Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up

NUVO Kansas City- Mini Female Breakout Artist Winner

 

CONNOR WHITBEY

Radix Kansas City – Teen Male Core Performer Runner-Up

NYCDA Denver – Teen Male Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up

NYCDA Denver – Future Star Scholarship Recipient 

NUVO Kansas City – Teen Male Breakout Artist Runner-Up