Radix
Jan 24-26
Kansas City, MO
MINI
Love Me Tender
- 1st Overall Duo/Trio
Coterie
- 3rd Overall Duo/Trio
Suki Muki
- 2nd Overall Group
- Best of Radix Mini
- High Score Mini Jazz
Pajaros
- 3rd Overall Group
- High Score Mini Contemporary
Be Just Fine
- High Score Mini Lyrical
Feet Don’t Fail Me Now
- High Score Mini Tap
California Dreamin’
- 1st Overall Line
Let Me Dream A While
- 3rd Overall Line
Pie Jesu – Addison Hoffman
- 3rd Overall Solo
Where No One Goes – Avery Allen
- 10th Overall Solo
JUNIOR
White Winter Hymnal
- 2nd Overall Dup/Trio
Danke
- 3rd Overall Group
Dance Apocalyptic
- High Score Junior Tap
XR2
- 2nd Overall Line
- High Score Junior Jazz
Les Choristes
- 3rd Overall Line
Game Over
- 1st Overall Extended Line
- Best of Radix Junior
- High Score Specialty Junior
Vienna
- 1st Overall Production
Cycle Song – Kenzie VonTalge
- 6th Overall Solo
TEEN
Landslide
- 2nd Overall Duo/Trio
Trace
- 1st Overall Group
- High Score Teen Contemporary
It’s Ok 2 Cry
- 3rd Overall Group
The Tallest Man, The Broadest Shoulders
- 2nd Overall Line
Crayfish Hora
- 1st Overall Extended Line
To The End of Love
- 2nd Overall Extended Line
Gotta Get Through This
- High Score Teen Tap
Will I Be Ready?
- 1st Overall Production
- Best of Radix Teen
- High Score Teen Specialty
- Studio Standout
Past, Present, and Future – Brianna Keingatti
- 2nd Overall Solo
Still Warm – Delaney Batterson
- 7th Overall Solo
Apres Moi – Kate Echelmeier
- 10th Overall Solo
SENIOR
Make It Rain
- 1st Overall Duo/Trio
Binary Orbit
- 3rd Overall Duo/Trio
Hopelessness
- 1st Overall Group
- Best of Radix Senior
- High Score Senior Contemporary
No Surprises
- 3rd Overall Group
Ghostlight
- 1st Overall Line
There’s Not a Step We Can Take
- 2nd Overall Line
Who’s Feeling Young Now
- High Score Senior Tap
Smells Like Teen Spirit
- 1st Overall Extended Line
- High Score Senior Specialty
Hopelessly Tangled – David Keingatti
- 1st Overall Solo
The Copier – Connor Whitbey
- 2nd Overall Solo
Why? – Ryan Evans
- 4th Overall Solo
Gabriel – Mira Sachdev
- 7th Overall Solo
Deserted – Belle Magsamen
- 9th Overall Solo
Core Performer Scholarships
Kenzie VonTalge – Winner
Brianna Keingatti – Winner
Ryan Evans – Winner
David Keingatti – Winner
Connor Whitbey – Winner
Avery Allen – Runner Up
Addison Hoffman – Runner Up
Carlisle Norden – Runner Up
Piper Plues – Runner Up
Corinne Pingrey – Runner Up
Ella Showers – Runner Up
Layne Johnson – Runner Up
Delaney Batterson – Runner Up
Kare Echelmeier – Runner Up
Ainsley Beard – Runner Up
Cutting Edge in Tap
Muzik Fox
Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary
Sophia Corrado
Sydney Glenn
Elly Hall
Anna Marcks
Cora Shively
Allie Whitbey
Aleah Willenberg
Cutting Edge in Ballet
Campbell Allen
Sarah Bietsch
Daphnee Brown
Emma Cardetti
Sophia Chase
Sarah Jane Colbert
Gabriella Hardy
Meredith Inman
Alyssa Sims
Cutting Edge in Hip Hop
Madison Ebersol
Beatrice Lookingbill
Pierce Plues
Skye Smith
Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
Uma Hadley
Ila Rose Hickey
Jaden Hickman
Tessa Jenks
Mira Sachdev
Choice Artist
Adam Sedillo – chosen by Martin Harvey