2023-2024 Featured Dancers

CAMBELL ALLEN

Revive, Kansas City – Senior Honored Dancer Nominee

 

QUINTON BLACKBURN

Radix, Kansas City – Choice Artist chosen by Brian Friedman 

Revive, Kansas City – Senior Honored Dancer Nominee

 

DELANEY BATTERSON

Radix, Kansas City – Senior Protégé Scholarship Winner 

Revive, Kansas City – Senior Honored Dancer Nominee

 

LILLY BROSWELL

Radix, Kansas City – Teen Protégé Scholarship Runner Up 

 

EMMA CARDETTI

Revive, Kansas City – Senior Honored Dancer Nominee

 

SOPHIA CHASE

Radix, Kansas City – Teen Protégé Scholarship Runner Up 

Revive, Kansas City – Teen Honored Dancer Nominee

 

SOPHIE CONNELL

Revive, Kansas City – Teen Honored Dancer Nominee

 

SHELBY COOPER

Revive, Kansas City – Mini Honored Dancer Nominee

 

MADISON EBERSOL

Revive, Kansas City – Video Crew Scholarship Recipient

 

BROOKE FABER

Revive, Kansas City – Honored Dancer Nominee

 

GRACE FISHER

Revive, Kansas City – Junior Honored Dancer Nominee

 

MUZIK FOX

Revive, Kansas City – Single Convention Scholarship Recipient 

 

ELOISE GERDING

Radix, Kansas City – Mini Protégé Scholarship Winner 

Revive, Kansas City – Mini Honored Dancer Nominee

 

SAMANTHA GLENN

Revive, Kansas City – Single Convention Scholarship Recipient 

 

ADDISON HOFFMAN

Radix, Kansas City – Teen Protégé Scholarship Runner Up 

Revive, Kansas City – Teen Honored Dancer Nominee

 

GABRIELLA HARDY

Radix, Kansas City – Senior Protégé Scholarship Runner Up 

Revive, Kansas City – Senior Honored Dancer Nominee

 

TESSA JENKS

Revive, Kansas City – Ten Honored Dancer Nominee

 

LAYNE JOHNSON

Revive, Kansas City – Teen Honored Dancer Nominee

 

JANELLY LASANTA-PALACIOS

Radix, Kansas City – Teen Protégé Scholarship Runner Up 

Revive, Kansas City – Teen Honored Dancer Nominee

 

BRIGHTON LENGER

Radix, Kansas City – Junior Protégé Scholarship Runner Up 

 

MATILDA MANDA

Revive, Kansas City – Single Convention Scholarship Recipient 

 

ELLA MCCANLESS

Radix, Kansas City – Junior Protégé Scholarship Runner Up 

 

CARLISLE NORDEN

Revive, Kansas City – Teen Honored Dancer Nominee

 

SOPHIA PAYNE

Radix, Kansas City – Teen Protégé Scholarship Runner Up 

Revive, Kansas City – Single Convention Scholarship Recipient 

 

ELIANA PESCAGILA

Radix, Kansas City – Choice Artist chosen by Kayla Radomski 

Revive, Kansas City – Video Crew Scholarship Recipient 

 

CORINNE PINGREY

Radix, Kansas City – Teen Protégé Scholarship Winner 

Revive, Kansas City – Teen Honored Dancer Nominee

 

PIERCE PLUES

Radix, Kansas City – Senior Protégé Scholarship Runner Up 

Revive, Kansas City – Senior Honored Dancer Nominee

 

PIPER PLUES

Radix, Kansas City – Teen Protégé Scholarship Runner Up

Revive, Kansas City – Teen Honored Dancer Nominee

 

LUCY ROLWING

Revive, Kansas City – Junior Honored Dancer Nominee

 

MIKA SCATES

Revive, Kansas City – Mini Elite Honored Dancer 

Revive, Kansas City – Mini Honored Dancer Nominee

 

ADAM SEDILLO

Revive, Kansas City – Single Convention Scholarship Recipient 

 

ALORA SEDILLO

Revive, Kansas City – Single Convention Scholarship Recipient 

 

ELLA SHOWERS

Revive, Kansas City – Single Convention Scholarship Recipient 

 

ALYSSA SIMS 

Radix, Kansas City – Senior Protégé Scholarship Runner Up 

Revive, Kansas City – Senior Honored Dancer Nominee

 

BRYNN SMITH

Revive, Kansas City – Single Convention Scholarship Recipient 

 

EMILY VLACHYNSKY

Revive, Kansas City – Junior Honored Dancer Nominee

 

KAYLA VON TALGE

Radix, Kansas City – Senior Protégé Scholarship Runner Up 

 

KENZIE VON TALGE

Radix, Kansas City – Senior Protégé Scholarship Winner 

Revive, Kansas City – Senior Honored Dancer Nominee

 

CHARLOTTE VROOMAN

Revive, Kansas City – Video Crew Scholarship Recipient 

 

ALLIE WHITBEY

Revive, Kansas City – Single Convention Scholarship Recipient 

 

ADLIE WHITE

Revive, Kansas City – Teen Honored Dancer Nominee

 

ALEAH WILLENBERG

Radix, Kansas City – Teen Protégé Scholarship Runner Up