Performances

2020 COMPETITION

SHOWCASE PERFORMANCES

Tickets On Sale NOW at the WEST Lobby Location

CPAC students receive a FREE ticket!

 

Friday March 13th @ 7pm (Troupe A, Ensemble)

Vienna

Quiet – Kayla Von Talge

Paper Moon – Kayla Ferguson

Only Living Boy in New York

Still Warm – Delaney Batterson

Trace

Bud – Sophia Corrado

Bang Dem Sticks – Emma Cardetti

Good Vibrations – Troupe A(Tap)

Manipulative Manners

Alaska – Madalyn Faber

That’s Life – Ryan Evans

This Feeling

Life is Just a Bowl of Cherries -Gabby Hardy

Interstellar – Layne Johnson

La Fantoche

Deserted – Belle Magsamen

White Winter Hymnal

Smells Like Teen Spirit

INTERMISSION

Danke

Nothing Arrived – Lilly Broswell

Gotta Get Through This

Clock Tick

Lights

No More – Isabel Lage

Hopelessness

Heigh Ho

Soldier of Hope – Muzik Fox

Dance of Death – Brianna Keingatti

Home – Troupe A(Jazz)

Short and Sweet – Sarah Bietsch

Make it Rain

Be Just Fine

Skin – Addison Hoffman

The Tallest Man, The Broadest Shoulders

 

Saturday March 14th @ 1pm (Collective, MiniTroop, Ensemble)

To The End of Love

Boats and Birds – Sydney Glenn

Express Yourself – Collective

Bird – Janelly Lasanta-Palacios

Love a Rainy Night – MiniTroop(Tap)

Barefoot Tonight – Ainsley Beard

Pajaros

Eurodans – Raegan Johnson

300 Violins – Collective

Helplessness Blues

Somebody to Love – Adam Sedillo

Moon River

One – Corinne Pingrey

Go Solo – Collective

Valerie

Seneca – Emma Dunlap

Takes a Lot to Know a Man

California Dreamin’ 

INTERMISSION

Crayfish Hora

Goodbye Brother – Campbell Allen

You’re My Best Friend – MiniTroop(Jazz A)

Her Eyes are Underneath the Ground– Kenzie Von Talge

Happy – Collective

Coterie

Bees – Violet Gilbert

I Say a Little Prayer – Collective

It’s Ok 2 Cry

Angel – Mckenna Parker

From the Heart – Collective

Above the Rooftops – A Sims

Who’s Feeling Young Now

Only in My Dreams – MiniTroop(Jazz B)

The Copier – Connor Whitbey

Helplessly Lost – Collective

That Was Yesterday – Whitney Blackburn

XR2

 

Saturday March 14th @ 7pm (Troupe B, Ensemble)

Game Over

The Penalty – Cora Shively

Where No One Goes – Avery Allen

There’s Not a Step We Can Take

Follow the Sun – Troupe B(Jazz B1)

Little Notes – Aubrielle Morgensen

Chapters

Normal Song – Janie Colbert

Gabriel – Mira Sachdev

Feet Don’t Fail Me Now

Broken Hearted Melody – Agnes Hadley

Landslide

Les Choristes

Don’t Think Twice, It’s Alright – Jaden Hickman

Love Me Tender

Wings – Troupe B(Jazz B2)

Gone But Not Forgotten – Emma Kate Loehr

Ghostlight

INTERMISSION

Dance Apocalyptic

Anchor – Carly Elliot

No Surprises

All of Them Dreams – Sophia Chase

Release – Sky Smith

Glam – Troupe B(Tap)

Belief 2 – David Keingatti

Suki Muki

Binary Orbit

Wisely and Slowly

April

Apres Moi

Let Me Dream a While

In My Room – Daphnee Brown

Cracking Codes

Crazy – Allie Whitbey

Will I Be Ready?