REVIVE

Feb 19-21

Kansas City, MO

 

MINI

Where No One Goes – Avery Allen

  • 2nd Overall Solo

 

Then Wanderer – Adam Sedillo

  • 7th Overall Solo

 

Clock Tick

  • 2nd Overall Duo/Trio

 

Mes Amies

  • 1st Overall Small Group

 

Busy and Important

  • 2nd Overall Small Group
  • Choreography Award

 

From the Ground Up

  • 3rd Overall Small Group

 

Bamboo Banga

  • 4th Overall Small Group

 

Waiting on the World to Change

  • 1st Overall Large Group

 

Fez

  • 3rd Overall Large Group

 

Hey Lion

  • 5th Overall Large Group

 

 

JUNIOR

Summer Storm – Addison Hoffman

  • 2nd Overall Solo

 

Smokey – Corinne Pingrey

  • 4th Overall Solo

 

Prime Time of Your Life – Layne Johnson

  • 7th Overall Solo

 

Can’t Help Falling in Love

  • 1st Overall Duo/Trio

 

Mouth’s Cradle

  • 2nd Overall Duo/Trio

 

Open

  • 1st Overall Small Group
  • Highest Scoring Contemporary Group

 

Technologic

  • 2nd Overall Small Group

 

Red

  • 3rd Overall Small Group
  • Highest Scoring Tap Group

 

Pana Cand

  • 1st Overall Large Group

 

The Nest Ain’t the Best

  • 2nd Overall Large Group

 

Sound and Color

  • 4th Overall Large Group

 

Toast

  • 9th Overall Large Group

 

Hey Pachuco

  • 1st Overall Line

 

Who Will Save Us?

  • 1st Overall Production

 

 

TEEN

You Will Remember – Alyssa Sims

  • 2nd Overall Solo

 

Imaginary People – Kenzie Von Talge

  • 3rd Overall Solo

 

Unchained Melody – Whitney Blackburn

  • 4th Overall Solo

 

End of the World – Ella Showers

  • 10th Overall Solo

 

I Lie

  • 1st Overall Duo/Trio

 

Depth Over Distance

  • 5th Overall Small Group
  • Technique Award

 

Koop Island Blues

  • 6th Overall Small Group

 

Nantes

  • 1st Overall Large Group

 

Live Another Live

  • 4th Overall Large Group

 

To The Shore

  • 6th Overall Large Group

 

Where the Shadow Ends

  • 1st Overall Line

 

Vae Victis

  • 1st Overall Production

 

 

SENIOR

Meditative Plea – David Keingatti

  • 1st Overall Solo

 

Everything Must Change – Brianna Keingatti

  • 2nd Overall Solo

 

Prisoners – Elly Hall

  • 3rd Overall Solo

 

Clappers Delight – Connor Whitbey

  • 5th Overall Solo

 

May I Have This Dance – Cora Shively

  • 8th Overall Solo

 

Down the Well – Ainsley Beard

  • 9th Overall Solo

 

Carved:Caught – Skye Smith

  • 10th Overall Solo

 

Do It Again

  • 1st Overall Duo/Trio

 

Less

  • 2nd Overall Duo/Trio

 

I’m Not Who I Used to Be

  • 3rd Overall Duo/trio

 

A Beautiful Bunch

  • 1st Overall Small Group

 

Metronomic

  • 1st Overall Small Group

 

I Know it’s Over

  • 2nd Overall Small Group

 

Love Song for a Vampire

  • 1st Overall Large Group
  • Highest Scoring Contemporary Group
  • Heartstopper Award
  • Kansas City Revive Favorites

 

End of the End

  • 2nd Overall Large Group

 

The Wilhelm Scream

  • 4th Overall Large Group

 

The Orchestra

  • 1st Overall Line

 

Read All About It

  • 2nd Overall Line

 

We Are the Ones We’ve Been Waiting For

  • 3rd Overall Line

 

 

Elite Honored Dancers

Addison Hoffman – Junior

Delaney Batterson – Teen

Brianna Keingatti – Senior

 

Honored Dancer Nominees

Adam Sedillo

Ainsley Beard

Aleah Willenberg

Alyssa Sims

Anna Marchs

Avery Allen

Connor Whitbey

Corinne Pingrey

David Keingatti

Ella McClung

Elly Hall

Emma Cardetti

Emma-Kate Loehr

Gabby Hardy

Ila Rose Hickey

Janelly Lasanta-Palacios

Kenzie Von Talge

Layne Johnson

Lucy Rolwing

Lyrik Inlow

Madison Matheney

Meredith Inman

Pierce Plues

Piper Plues

Raegan Johnson

Stella Donnelly

Whitney Blackburn

 

Convention Scholarship

Allie Whitbey

Beatrice Lookingbill

Carlisle Norden

Kayla Von Talge

Lilly Broswell

Lynnlee Maze

Madison Ebersol

Olivia Hassler

Skye Smith

Tessa Jenks