Legacy

Legacy

April 9-11

St Joseph, MO

 

MINI

Someone to Love

  • 1st Overall Large Group

 

No Angel

  • 2nd Overall Large Group

 

All Day

  • 3rd Overall Large Group

 

Skeletons

  • 4th Overall Large Group

 

 

Velocity

April 9-11

Des Moines, IA

 

JUNIOR

Where No One Goes – Avery Allen

  • 4th Overall Solo
  • 1st Open Solo

 

I Don’t Know – Adam Sedillo

  • 3rd Open solo

 

Clock Tick

  • 2nd Overall Duo/Trio
  • 1st Open Duo/Trio

 

Mes Amies

  • Junior MVP Winner
  • 1st Overall Small Group
  • 1st Open Small Group

 

Busy and Important

  • 2nd Overall Small Group
  • 1st Open Small Group

 

From the Ground Up

  • 5th Overall Small Group
  • 1st Lyrical Small Group

 

Fez

  • 4th Overall Large Group
  • 1st Open Large Group

 

Waiting on the World to Change

  • 6th Overall Large Group
  • 2nd Open Large Group

 

Hey Lion

  • 8th Overall Large Group

 

INTERMEDIATE

Summer Storm – Addison Hoffman

  • 1st Overall Solo
  • 1st Open Solo

 

Smokey – Corinne Pingrey

  • 6th Overall Solo
  • 3rd Open Solo

 

Keep You Safe – Janelly Lasana-Palacios

  • 2nd Lyrical Solo

 

Mouth’s Cradle

  • 1st Overall Duo/Trio
  • 1st Open Duo/Trio

 

Can’t Help Falling in Love

  • 3rd Overall Duo/Trio
  • 1st Lyrical Duo/Trio

 

Open

  • 1st Overall Small Group
  • 1st Contemporary Small Group

 

Technologic

  • 1st Overall Small Group
  • 1st Open Small Group

 

Pana Cand

  • 1st Overall Large Group
  • 1st Open Large Group

 

The Nest Ain’t the Best

  • 2nd Overall Large Group
  • 2nd Open Large Group

 

Hey Pachuco

  • 5th Overall Large Group
  • 3rd Open Large Group

 

Who Will Save Us

  • 2nd Overall Production
  • 2nd Open Production

 

Red

  • 3rd Tap Small Group

 

Toast

  • 2nd Tap Large Group

 

TEEN

Imaginary People – Kenzie Von Talge

  • 2nd Overall Solo
  • 1st Open Solo

 

Music Box – Pierce Plues

  • 7th Overall Solo
  • 2nd Open Solo

 

Ni Su Nave – Emma Cardetti

  • 10th Overall Solo
  • 3rd Open Solo

 

Amber Decay – Gabriella Hardy

  • 3rd Jazz Solo

 

Where the Shadow Ends

  • 1st Overall Line
  • 1st Lyrical Line

 

Koop Island Blues

  • 1st Tap Small Group

 

 

 

Velocity Regional Scholarships

Ila Rose Hickey

McKenna Parker

Kate Parris

 

Velocity Tour Scholarships

Lydia Burnam

Gabriella Morris

 

Velocity Season Finale

Lyrik Inlow

Allie Whitbey

 

Male MVA Runner Ups

Layne Johnson

Adam Sedillo

 

Female MVA Runner Ups

Lilly Broswell

Addison Hoffman

Janelly Lasanta-Palacios

Carlisle Norden

Corinne Pingrey

Emma Cardetti

Gabriella Hardy

 

Female MVA 1st Runner Up

Kenzie Von Talge

 

REVIVE

Feb 19-21

Kansas City, MO

 

MINI

Where No One Goes – Avery Allen

  • 2nd Overall Solo

 

Then Wanderer – Adam Sedillo

  • 7th Overall Solo

 

Clock Tick

  • 2nd Overall Duo/Trio

 

Mes Amies

  • 1st Overall Small Group

 

Busy and Important

  • 2nd Overall Small Group
  • Choreography Award

 

From the Ground Up

  • 3rd Overall Small Group

 

Bamboo Banga

  • 4th Overall Small Group

 

Waiting on the World to Change

  • 1st Overall Large Group

 

Fez

  • 3rd Overall Large Group

 

Hey Lion

  • 5th Overall Large Group

 

 

JUNIOR

Summer Storm – Addison Hoffman

  • 2nd Overall Solo

 

Smokey – Corinne Pingrey

  • 4th Overall Solo

 

Prime Time of Your Life – Layne Johnson

  • 7th Overall Solo

 

Can’t Help Falling in Love

  • 1st Overall Duo/Trio

 

Mouth’s Cradle

  • 2nd Overall Duo/Trio

 

Open

  • 1st Overall Small Group
  • Highest Scoring Contemporary Group

 

Technologic

  • 2nd Overall Small Group

 

Red

  • 3rd Overall Small Group
  • Highest Scoring Tap Group

 

Pana Cand

  • 1st Overall Large Group

 

The Nest Ain’t the Best

  • 2nd Overall Large Group

 

Sound and Color

  • 4th Overall Large Group

 

Toast

  • 9th Overall Large Group

 

Hey Pachuco

  • 1st Overall Line

 

Who Will Save Us?

  • 1st Overall Production

 

 

TEEN

You Will Remember – Alyssa Sims

  • 2nd Overall Solo

 

Imaginary People – Kenzie Von Talge

  • 3rd Overall Solo

 

Unchained Melody – Whitney Blackburn

  • 4th Overall Solo

 

Ni Su Nave – Emma Cardetti

  • 5th Overall Solo

 

End of the World – Ella Showers

  • 10th Overall Solo

 

I Lie

  • 1st Overall Duo/Trio

 

Depth Over Distance

  • 5th Overall Small Group
  • Technique Award

 

Koop Island Blues

  • 6th Overall Small Group

 

Nantes

  • 1st Overall Large Group

 

Live Another Live

  • 4th Overall Large Group

 

To The Shore

  • 6th Overall Large Group

 

Where the Shadow Ends

  • 1st Overall Line

 

Vae Victis

  • 1st Overall Production

 

 

SENIOR

Meditative Plea – David Keingatti

  • 1st Overall Solo

 

Everything Must Change – Brianna Keingatti

  • 2nd Overall Solo

 

Prisoners – Elly Hall

  • 3rd Overall Solo

 

Clappers Delight – Connor Whitbey

  • 5th Overall Solo

 

May I Have This Dance – Cora Shively

  • 8th Overall Solo

 

Down the Well – Ainsley Beard

  • 9th Overall Solo

 

Carved:Caught – Skye Smith

  • 10th Overall Solo

 

Do It Again

  • 1st Overall Duo/Trio

 

Less

  • 2nd Overall Duo/Trio

 

I’m Not Who I Used to Be

  • 3rd Overall Duo/trio

 

A Beautiful Bunch

  • 1st Overall Small Group

 

Metronomic

  • 1st Overall Small Group

 

I Know it’s Over

  • 2nd Overall Small Group

 

Love Song for a Vampire

  • 1st Overall Large Group
  • Highest Scoring Contemporary Group
  • Heartstopper Award
  • Kansas City Revive Favorites

 

End of the End

  • 2nd Overall Large Group

 

The Wilhelm Scream

  • 4th Overall Large Group

 

The Orchestra

  • 1st Overall Line

 

Read All About It

  • 2nd Overall Line

 

We Are the Ones We’ve Been Waiting For

  • 3rd Overall Line

 

 

Elite Honored Dancers

Addison Hoffman – Junior

Delaney Batterson – Teen

Brianna Keingatti – Senior

 

Honored Dancer Nominees

Adam Sedillo

Ainsley Beard

Aleah Willenberg

Alyssa Sims

Anna Marchs

Avery Allen

Connor Whitbey

Corinne Pingrey

David Keingatti

Ella McClung

Elly Hall

Emma Cardetti

Emma-Kate Loehr

Gabby Hardy

Ila Rose Hickey

Janelly Lasanta-Palacios

Kenzie Von Talge

Layne Johnson

Lucy Rolwing

Lyrik Inlow

Madison Matheney

Meredith Inman

Pierce Plues

Piper Plues

Raegan Johnson

Stella Donnelly

Whitney Blackburn

 

Convention Scholarship

Allie Whitbey

Beatrice Lookingbill

Carlisle Norden

Kayla Von Talge

Lilly Broswell

Lynnlee Maze

Madison Ebersol

Olivia Hassler

Skye Smith

Tessa Jenks

 

 

 

 

Adrenaline

Jan 29-31

St Louis, MO

 

MINI

Clock Tick

  • 2nd Overall Duo/Trio

 

Busy and Important

  • 1st Overall Small Group

 

Mes Amies

  • 2nd Overall Small Group

 

From the Ground Up

  • 3rd Overall Small Group

 

Bamboo Banga

  • 6th Overall Small Group

 

Waiting on the World to Change

  • 2nd Overall Large Group

 

Fez

  • 3rd Overall Large Group

 

Hey Lion

  • 6th Overall Large Group

 

JUNIOR

Summer Storm – Addison Hoffman

  • 6th Overall Solo

 

Can’t Help Falling in Love

  • 1st Overall Duo/Trio

 

Mouth’s Cradle

  • 2nd Overall Duo/Trio

 

Open

  • 2nd Overall Small Group
  • Highest Scoring Contemporary

 

Red

  • 5th Overall Small Group

 

Technologic

  • 6th Overall Small Group

 

Pana Cand

  • 1st Overall Large Group

 

The Nest Ain’t the Best

  • 2nd Overall Large Group

 

Toast

  • 3rd Overall Large Group

 

Hey Pachucco

  • 1st Overall Line
  • Entertainment Award

 

Vae Victis

  • 1st Overall Production
  • Heartstopper Award
  • Best of Show

 

TEEN

Imaginary People – Kenzie Von Talge

  • 6th Overall Solo

 

You Will Be Safe – Alyssa Sims

  • 9th Overall Solo

 

I Lie

  • 4th Overall Duo/Trio

 

Depth Over Distance

  • 1st Overall Small Group

 

Koop Island Blues

  • 3rd Overall Small Group

 

Live Another Life

  • 1st Overall Large Group

 

Nantes

  • 2nd Overall Large Group

 

To the Shore

  • 5th Overall Large Group

 

Where the Shadow Ends

  • 3rd Overall Line

 

Who Will Save Us?

  • 1st Overall Production

 

SENIOR

Belief 2 – David Keingatti

  • 1st Overall Solo

 

Maybe Next Year – Brianna Keingatti

  • 4th Overall Solo

 

Down the Well – Ainsley Beard

  • 5th Overall Solo

 

Prisoners – Elly Hall

  • 6th Overall Solo

 

Bird Gerhl – Kate Echelmeier

  • 10th Overall Solo

 

Do It Again

  • 1st Overall Duo/Trio

 

Less

  • 2nd Overall Duo/Trio

 

I’m Not Who I Used to Be

  • 3rd Overall Duo/trio

 

A Beautiful Bunch

  • 1st Overall Small Group

 

Metronomic

  • 2nd Overall Small Group

 

I Know it’s Over

  • 5th Overall Small Group

 

Love Song for a Vampire

  • 1st Overall Large Group
  • Highest Scoring Contemporary
  • Technique Award

 

End of the End

  • 2nd Overall Large Group

 

The Wilhelm Scream

  • 3rd Overall Large Group

 

The Orchestra

  • 1st Overall Line
  • Choreography Award

 

We Are the Ones We’ve Been Waiting For

  • 2nd Overall Line

 

Read All About It

  • 3rd Overall Line
  • Highest Scoring Lyrical

 

 

 

Elite Honored Dancers

Whitney Blackburn – Teen

Brianna Keingatti – Senior

 

Honored Dancer Nominees

Lucy Rolwing

Adam Sedillo

Lola Shaon

Lyrik Inlow

Avery Allen

Tessa Jenks

Addison Hoffman

Janelly Lasanta-Palacios

Corinne Pingrey

Kenzie Von Talge

Emma Cardetti

Ella Showers

Gabriella Hardy

Campbell Allen

Emma-Kate Loehr

Alyssa Sims

Ella McClung

Cora Shively

Kate Echelmeier

Meredith Inman

Belle Magsamen

Elly Hall

Ainsley Beard

David Keingatti

Mackenzie Matheney

Connor Whitbey

 

Convention Scholarship

Madison Ebersol

Gabriella Morris

Aleah Willenberg

Layne Johnson

Sarah Jane Colbert

Pierce Plues

Allie Whitbey

Sophia Corrado

Jaden Hickman

Emma Dunlap

Skye Smith

 

 

 

JUMP

Jan 1-3

Kansas City, MO

 

SENIOR

Belief 2 – David Keingatti

  • 1st Overall Solo

 

Everything Must Change – Brianna Keingatti

  • 2nd Overall Solo

 

JUMP VIP Scholarships

Brianna Keingatti – Senior Female JUMP VIP Winner

David Keingatti – Senior Male JUMP VIP Winner

Connor Whitbey – Senior Male JUMP VIP Winner