2021-2022 Fall/Winter Schedule

August 23, 2021 – May 6, 2022

Current Student Registration Online Only

Log in and password required 

Tuesday, May 25, 12:00 pm – Wednesday, May 26, 5:00 pm

 

Alumni Student Registration 

Beginning Wednesday, May 26, AFTER 5:00 pm

Email CPAC at cpac@cpac-dance.com with class request for enrollment AFTER 5:00 pm

 

Summer School New Student Registration 

Wednesday, June 16 – Details to follow day before registration

 

New Student Registration 

Wednesday, June 23 – Details to follow day before registration

Policies and General Information

• $50 deposit per child due at the time of registration.
• All classes are subject to a minimum enrollment of 7 students or they will be cancelled.
• No refunds. Refunds will be granted for moving or medical circumstances only.
• Dancers MUST be toilet trained to be enrolled in classes except for Toddlers.
• Liability Disclaimer: CPAC and the instructors are not liable for personal injuries, and/or loss of our damage to personal property.

 

  • Non-Performing Class
  • Students enrolled in shaded or solid color ballet classes must meet twice weekly
  • Beginning Hip Hop must also be enrolled in a Jazz class and must be at least 7 years of age
Monday I
4:15-5:15pm Ballet Intro Zack
1
5:15-6:45pm Ballet III Zack
2
6:45-8:45pm Ballet IV/Pointe IV Michelle
4
II
4:15-5:15pm Jazz I / II Amber
5
Closed 5:15-6:15pm Jazz I Amber
6
6:15-7:15pm Jazz I / II Amber
7
7:15-8:15pm Jazz II / III Amber
8
III
Closed 4:15-5:00pm Tap I Alyvia
9
5:15-6:15pm Tap IV / V Chris
10
6:15-7:15pm Tap II Chris
11
Closed 7:15-8:15pm Competition Chris
12
IV
Closed 4:15-5:15pm Competition Tessa
13
Closed 5:15-6:15 Competition Tessa
14
6:30-7:15pm Hip Hop (ages 7-10) Jordan
15
7:15-8:15pm Hip Hop (ages 11+) Jordan
16
V
Closed 4:15-5:15pm Dance II Candace
17
Movement for Children 5:15-6:00pm Candace
18
Closed 6:00-7:00pm Competition Candace
19
7:15-8:15pm Jazz I Candace
20
VI
4:15-5:15pm Dance III Britney
21
5:15-6:15pm Dance I Britney
22
6:15-7:15pm Jazz Intro Britney
23
7:15-8:15pm Jazz II Alyvia
24
Tuesday I
Closed 4:15-5:15pm Competition Staff
33
5:15-6:45pm Ballet II Michelle
34
6:45-8:45pm Ballet V / Pointe V Lisa
36
II
4:15-5:15pm Jazz I / II Amber
37
5:15-6:45pm Jazz IV Amber
38
6:45-8:15pm Jazz III Amber
39
Closed 8:15-9:15pm Competition Staff
40
III
Closed 4:15-5:15pm Competition Chris
41
Closed 5:15-6:15pm Competition Chris
42
Closed 6:15-7:00pm Tap Intro Alyvia
43
7:00-7:45pm Tap I Alyvia
44
IV
11:45am-12:15pm Toddlers Candace
49
4:15-5:15pm Jazz I Alyvia
45
Closed 5:15-6:15pm Ballet I Lisa
46
Closed 7:15-8:15pm Competition Staff
47
Closed 8:15-9:15pm Competition Staff
48
V
12:15-1:00pm Movement for Children Candace
50
1:00-2:00pm Dance I Candace
51
Closed 4:15-5:15pm Dance III Candace
52
Closed 5:15-6:15pm Jazz Intro Candace
53
Closed 6:15-7:15pm Dance II Candace
54
Closed 7:15-8:15pm Competition Staff
55
VI
4:15-5:15pm Dance I Britney
56
5:15-6:15pm Dance II Britney
57
6:15-7:15pm Dance III Britney
58
7:15-8:15pm Jazz I / II Britney
59
Wednesday I
4:15-5:15pm Ballet I Zack
68
5:15-6:45pm Ballet III Zack
69
6:45-8:45pm Ballet IV/Pointe IV Michelle
70
II
Closed 4:15-5:15pm Jazz Intro Alyvia
72
5:15-6:45pm Jazz V Amber
73
6:45-7:45pm Jazz II Amber
74
Closed 7:45-9:15 Competition Staff
75
III
Closed 4:15-5:15pm Competition Chris
76
Closed 5:15-6:15pm Competition Chris
77
Closed 6:15-7:15pm Competition Chris
78
Closed 7:15-8:15pm Competition Chris
79
IV
Closed 4:15-5:45pm Competition Jordan
80
Closed 5:45-7:15pm Competition Jordan
81
Closed 7:15-8:45pm Competition Jordan
82
Closed 8:45-9:15pm Competition Staff
83
V
11:00-11:45am Movement for Children Candace
84
11:45am-12:45pm Dance I Candace
85
Closed 4:15-5:15pm Dance II Candace
88
5:15-5:45pm Toddler Candace
89
Closed 5:45-6:45pm Dance I Candace
90
6:45-7:45pm Dance III Candace
91
VI
4:15-5:15pm Dance I Britney
92
Movement for Children 5:15-6:00pm Britney
93
6:00-7:00pm Dance II Britney
94
Closed 7:15-8:15pm Competition Staff
95
Thursday I
4:15-5:15pm Ballet I Michelle
104
5:15-6:45pm Ballet II Michelle
105
6:45-8:45pm Ballet V / Pointe V Lisa
107
II
Closed 4:15-5:15pm Competition Staff
108
5:15-6:15pm Jazz I Amber
109
Closed 6:15-7:15pm Jazz II Amber
110
7:15-8:15pm Jazz II / III Amber
111
III
4:15-5:15pm Tap III Chris
112
Closed 5:15-6:15pm Competition Chris
113
Closed 6:15-7:15pm Competition Chris
114
Closed 7:15-8:15pm Tap II Chris
115
IV
Closed 4:15-4:45pm Competition Staff
116
Closed 4:45-6:15pm Competition Jordan
117
6:45-7:45pm Ballet Intro Michelle
118
Closed 8:15-9:15pm Competition Staff
119
V
4:15-5:15pm Dance II Candace
121
5:15-5:45pm Toddlers Candace
122
Closed 5:45-6:45pm Jazz Intro Candace
123
6:45-7:45pm Dance III Candace
124
VI
4:15-5:15pm Dance III Britney
125
Closed 5:15-6:15pm Dance I Britney
126
6:15-7:15pm Dance II Britney
127
Closed 7:15-8:15pm Competition Staff
128
Friday I
II
III
IV
V
4:15-5:15pm Dance I Candace
137
5:15-6:00pm Movement for Children Candace
138
6:00-7:00pm Dance II Candace
139
VI